Yang indah, yang menyenangkan, yang menggoda, kalau dosa ya tetap aja haram. Kenapa yang dosa justru jarang yang bikin menderita? Karena dunia hanyalah tipuan belaka. Allaah mau bikin kita sadar kalau surga is worth the wait, worth the pain. Kalau surga nggak mudah untuk diraih. Nggak mudah untuk dimasuki sama orang abal-abal. Yang kekal nggak bisa ditukar sama yang receh, for example kesenangan dunia. Surga cuma mau ditebus sama air mata taubat, sama darah syuhada, sama lisan yang tak henti berdoa, sama hati yang senantiasa berdzikir mengingatnya. Surga itu kesenangan kekal, masih mau nyoba-nyoba kesenangan dunia yang cuma segitu doang? Ah masa? Ah yakin?

***

Everytime I feel sad or tempted by the world I always try to remember this. That I was NOT from here. I DON’T belong here. I gotta move to a better place. A place where I would be with the ones I love. A place where my burdens will be eased. A place where I would never EVER be sad anymore.
So everytime any of you feel sad, or temped, think about giving up your sadness here in this world in order to get happiness up there in heaven forever and ever and ever.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s